Head for the Hills 2016 Results Age Group

Head for the Hills 2016

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results provided by Just Finish Systems Inc., Course measurements handled by Race Director Just Finish Systems Inc



Pro Cat 1 Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Pro Cat 1 Women: Top Finishers
Cat 2 Men: Top Finishers
Cat 2 Women: Top Finishers
Cat 3 Men: Top Finishers
Cat 3 Women: Top Finishers
Fat Bike Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Fat Bike Women: Top Finishers
Single Speed Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Single Speed Women:
Cat 3 Youth Men: Top Finishers
Cat 3 Youth Women: Top Finishers

Pro Cat 1

Top

Female Pro Cat 1 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Ely                           Sound Beach  NY        50   41       13      2:56:48.6      5:54/M
       2    Kimarie Becker                    Wading River  NY       57   49       15      3:16:31.2      6:33/M
Top

Male Pro Cat 1 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregg Galletta                    Dobbs Ferry  NY        89   46        1      2:24:53.3      4:50/M
       2    Brian Wolff                       Port Jefferson Stat    92   36        2      2:24:53.6      4:50/M
       3    Roy Chaves                        Hampton Bays  NY       63   39        3      2:26:18.3      4:53/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Zeffer                       Sound Beach  NY        80   22        4      2:26:53.4      4:54/M
       2    Robert DeDora                     Huntington Station     95   38        5      2:30:18.3      5:01/M
       3    Robert Campos                     Nesconset  NY          43   48        6      2:32:28.1      5:05/M

Cat 2

Top

Female Cat 2 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kama Smith                        Rocky point  NY        60   43       30      2:17:35.7      6:53/M
       2    Debbie O'ROURK                    Rocky point  NY        46   49       31      2:36:22.9      7:49/M
Top

Male Cat 2 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Ellinghaus                 Farmingdale  NY        74   32        1      1:43:44.2      5:11/M
       2    Edward Alt                        Ridge  NY              85   46        2      1:45:47.3      5:17/M
       3    Joe ceglio                        eastport  NY           84   52        3      1:47:37.8      5:23/M

Cat 3

Top

Female Cat 3 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rikki Furman                      East Hampton  NY       12   59       11      1:12:25.9      7:15/M
       2    Alice Cialella                    Poquott  NY             3   53       12      1:12:36.2      7:16/M
       3    Tara Collins                      Middle Island  NY      42   39       18      1:19:54.2      7:59/M
Top

Male Cat 3 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Merchan                       kew gardens  NY        86   34        1        57:48.6      5:47/M
       2    Brett Emsden                      Lloyd Neck  NY         99   44        2        59:23.7      5:56/M
       3    Don Kirby                         Riverhead  NY           6   43        3      1:00:20.8      6:02/M

Fat Bike

Top

Female Fat Bike Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mercelinda Wladyka                Westbury  NY           15   65        5      3:30:04.3     10:30/M
Top

Male Fat Bike Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Toedter                    Bay Shore  NY          28   46        1      1:52:38.6      5:38/M
       2    Justin LoPalo                     Huntington Station     83   44        2      1:58:43.2      5:56/M
       3    Mark Wladyka                      Westbury  NY           29   55        3      2:13:56.7      6:42/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Low                   South Setauket  NY     64   46        4      2:18:27.6      6:55/M

Single Speed

Top

Male Single Speed Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Herron                        Melville  NY           93   64        1      1:45:10.5      5:16/M
       2    Viateur Pilon                     Baiting Hollow  NY     23   44        2      1:51:49.3      5:35/M
       3    Lawrence Becker                   Wading River  NY       56   52        3      1:57:05.4      5:51/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geordie Grassie                   Oyster Bay  NY         66   54        4      2:01:48.6      6:05/M

Cat 3 Youth

Top

Female Cat 3 Youth Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edan Paggy                        long Beach  NY         78   10        7      2:11:51.6     13:11/M
Top

Male Cat 3 Youth Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Wiggins                      East Setauket  NY      26   16        1      1:02:18.2      6:14/M
       2    Cole Eisenberg                    Yaphank  NY            27   16        2      1:02:33.4      6:15/M
       3    Thomas Audley                     East Setauket  NY      33   18        3      1:12:09.8      7:13/M